Europe - Roman chamomile

STOP NO.: Italy

Give your skin some time to relax!

Name: Roman chamomile
Latin Name: Anthemis nobilis
Location: France, Italy
Type: Herb
Part(s) used: Flower

An Italian (re)discovery

At first considered to be a weed, chamomile owes its status as a medicinal plant to Italian monks of the 16th century, who highlighted its abilities to stimulate the digestive system and soothe skin irritation.

Cosmetic Effectiveness

Stay zen!

Traditionally, Roman chamomile is used for its soothing, relaxing and cleansing properties.

Find the benefits of Roman Chamomile

  • Relax Bath & Shower Concentrate

    HK$230.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Gentle Eye Make-Up Remover

    HK$220.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Instant Eye Make-Up Remover

    HK$220.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Relax Body Treatment Oil

    HK$530.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Toning Lotion With Camomile

    HK$240.00
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA