Africa - Parsley

STOP NO.: Egypt

A peachy complexion:
we all dream about it!

NAME: Parsley
LATIN NAME: Carum petroselinum
LOCATION: France, Egypt
TYPE: Herb
PART(S) USED: Leaf

The beauty of a porcelain complexion

Parsley is a biennial plant in the Apiaceae family that is cultivated throughout the world as a culinary herb. In traditional medicine, it was prescribed for its anti-inflammatory properties, while its cosmetic benefits were recognised by women who wished to achieve a porcelain complexion and fine, delicate skin.

For doll-like skin!

In cosmetics, parsley extract is used to brighten and even out the complexion.

Find the benefits of Parsley

  • Santal Face Treatment Oil

    HK$450.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Super Restorative Super-Restorative Total Eye Concentrate

    HK$700.00
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA