Americas - Jojoba

STOP NO.: Argentina

Say no to dry skin!

Name: Jojoba
Latin Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Location: USA, Mexico, Argentina, Israel
Type: Large shrub
Part(s) Used: Seed

Desert gold

Jojoba is a small shrub from the desert regions of the southwest United States and northern Mexico, nicknamed “desert gold” because of its incredible resistance to heat and drought in these arid regions. Extracted from its seeds, its oil is used in traditional medicine to heal wounds and moisturise the skin.

Cosmetic Effectiveness

Nourishing without feeling greasy

In cosmetics, jojoba oil is prized for its capacity to nourish the skin without leaving any oily feel.

Find the benefits of Jojoba

  • Extra-Comfort Anti-Pollution Cleansing Cream

    HK$240.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Extra-Firming Body Lotion

    HK$630.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Instant Light Lip Comfort Oil

    HK$220.00
    SHOP NOW
  • ECLAT MINUTE BASE FIXANTE LEVRES

     
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA