Europe - Cornflower

STOP NO.: Poland

For a mesmerizing gaze!

Name: Cornflower
Latin Name: Centaurea cyanus
Location: France, Poland
Type: Herb
Part(s) Used: Flower

The flower of love...

According to Greek legend, the nymph Chloris, charmed by the bucolic poetry of young Cyanus, turned him into cornflower upon his death to forever preserve the memory of this nature lover. In traditional medicine, the cornflower produces a calming water that soothes sensitive or irritated eyes.

Cosmetic Effectiveness

Perfect for the eye area

Traditionally, the soothing properties of organic cornflower extract make it particularly suitable for the fragile skin around the eyes, while organic cornflower water cleanses and refreshes.

Find the benefits of Cornflower

  • Gentle Eye Make-Up Remover

    HK$220.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Instant Eye Make-Up Remover

    HK$220.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Eye Contour Gel

     
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA